Snoexpress
BUS JOURNEY SEARCH
Leaving From  
Travelling To  
Depart Date
Return Date
Adults Child
(2-14)
Infant
(<2)

Timetables

Minimum Connection Times
Flights -> Coach 30 Minutes
Coach -> Flights 90 Minutes

Dates of Operation:
17 June 18 - 29 September 18
www.snoexpress.com.au
1800 642 112
To The Snow

 

Sunday/Friday(Service 1)
17Jun- 28Sep
Sunday/Friday(Service 2)
1Jul- 31Aug
Pavilion on Northbourne
08:00 11:00
Mantra on Northbourne 08:05 11:05
Canberra Airport
08:30 11:30
Jindabyne 10:45 13:45
Ski Rider 11:15 14:15
Smiggins / Friday Flat Thredbo 11:25 14:25
Perisher Valley / Thredbo Info Centre 11:30 14:30

From The Snow Sunday/Friday (Service 1)
17Jun- 28Sep
Sunday/Friday(Service 2)
1Jul- 31Aug
Perisher Valley / Thredbo Info Centre 12:30 15:30
Smiggins / Thredbo Friday Flat 12:35 15:35
Ski Rider 12:45 15:45
Jindabyne 13:15 16:15
Canberra Airport
15:30 18:30
Mantra on Northbourne
15:55 18:55
Pavilion on Northbourne
16:00 19:00
Minimum Connection times
Flights -> Coach 30 Minutes
Coach -> Flights 90 Minutes

Snoexpress have the right to revise, change and cancel services at any time. Please see the Snoexpress terms and conditions for more details. www.snoexpress.com.au

*** KIDS TRAVEL FREE *** This offer is for children 12 years and under if booked with accommodation or lift tickets through a preferred Ski Wholesaler. 
To take advantage of this offer, call Mysnow Holidays on 1800 642 112 or your nearest travel agent. 
This offer is NOT available online. This offer is NOT valid for coach only bookings.